?

Log in

 
 
17 February 2008 @ 03:49 pm
 
[01-41] Skins [2x01].
[42-43] Requests.

Teasers:


- No hotlinking.
- Comment if taking.
- Credit is appreciated.
- Blanks are not bases.

01 02 03 04
05 06 07 08
09 10 11 12
13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28
29 30 31 32
33 34 35 36
37 38 39 40
41


Requests
[For julia_thorne13]
42 43


resources//FRIEND\\requests


.x.
 
 
Current Mood: content
 
 
 
Cœur: skins; rooftopobscurative on February 17th, 2008 04:16 pm (UTC)
#20 = adorable. ♥
Love the icons, hun.
{heather.belle}: skins//maxxie's dad & taz ♥cloudysky on February 17th, 2008 04:20 pm (UTC)
Ha I know, I just adore that little bit when he's fussing Taz ♥

Thank you! ;)

.x.
Cœur: qaf; brian and justinobscurative on February 17th, 2008 04:55 pm (UTC)
I can't tell who's cuter--Taz or Maxxie!
{heather.belle}: skins//maxxie & taz cuddlescloudysky on February 17th, 2008 05:29 pm (UTC)
It's a hard one to call.

.x.
resplandecer on February 17th, 2008 05:02 pm (UTC)
16, 23, 07, 42 & 43 are excellent. :)

Y'know, thinking back on season 1's icon posts, I always wanted there to be more Maxxie icons...I guess I got what I hoped for in season 2! (Although I really do look forward to Tony ones as well! *hint, hint* ;) ♥)

{heather.belle}cloudysky on February 17th, 2008 05:30 pm (UTC)
Thank you very muchly ♥

Hmm yes, that's true, there was never enough of him, but it's the other way around now. Argh, Tony, his hair's too short lol.

.x.
resplandecer on February 17th, 2008 06:11 pm (UTC)
Hmm yes, that's true, there was never enough of him, but it's the other way around now. Argh, Tony, his hair's too short

I know! I was sort of disappointed about that too. I mean, Nick's face is really lovely, but the long hair frames his face better. I don't know why--maybe he has a long face? (long forehead?)

Whatever it is, long hair definitely suited him best. I think in the later episodes he'll have it back, though. :)
{heather.belle}cloudysky on February 17th, 2008 07:40 pm (UTC)
I stand by my, it's the eyebrows theory, he just doesn't look as good when they're on display lol.

Oh yeah, by the looks of things, it's longer later in the series... and we can pray at least.

.x.
resplandecer on February 17th, 2008 07:44 pm (UTC)
You're right, now that I think about it, his eyebrows just look best with the longer hair. Haha, his current cut sort of reminds me of About a Boy, which is a little scary once you think about it. (sorry Nick! :DD)

): I hope for our sake it grows. (but whether it grows or not, I hope that there's more Tony/Maxxie moments in the show... ♥)
{heather.belle}cloudysky on February 17th, 2008 09:09 pm (UTC)
Yeah, it does actually... kind of worrying lol.

(There better be or there'll be trouble!)

.x.
resplandecer on February 17th, 2008 09:15 pm (UTC)
:/ I know. & I have a feeling Sketch will be intervening with any relationship that Maxxie has.

Hmm...do you think she even watched Max when he hangs out with guys? That's sorta creepy, y'know--no, wait, that's REALLY creepy.

I'm not the only one who hates Sketch already--right?

(Haha, I personally think we need to shoot her down before she ruins Max's life :p)
{heather.belle}cloudysky on February 17th, 2008 11:29 pm (UTC)
Nah, I don't think so... well, I hope not lol.

lmfao it wouldn't surprise me. I bet she was hiding in the bushes when he was getting it on with Dale.

I don't know....... lol. I'm going to wait until tomorrow to form an opinion.

.x.
resplandecer on February 18th, 2008 02:28 am (UTC)
Well yeah. Maybe I should wait and see, but so far I'm not really fond of her. Guess it's the fact that she lives under Maxxie's bed like some boogie monster or whatever.
But who knows--maybe she's not as creepy as I thought.
Casey: skins (tony/maxxie)casey_bee on February 17th, 2008 07:42 pm (UTC)
GORGEOUS icons, hun! :D
{heather.belle}cloudysky on February 17th, 2008 09:08 pm (UTC)
Thank you! =)

.x.
Lily: skins: break promises with a film star slithilien on February 17th, 2008 11:25 pm (UTC)
love your icons :D took most of maxxie <3
{heather.belle}cloudysky on February 17th, 2008 11:26 pm (UTC)
Thanks!

.x.
i am the wind: blairlady_scar on February 18th, 2008 01:16 am (UTC)
saving some Maxxie goodies, w/c. Btw, I love your header ♥
{heather.belle}cloudysky on February 18th, 2008 10:15 am (UTC)
Thank you very much! =)

.x.
believe00: J&I photobelieve00 on February 18th, 2008 11:33 pm (UTC)
Gorgeous icons. Snagged a pile of the dancing Maxxie one's because quite frankly they are as beautiful as the scene was. :) Will credit if used of course. Thanks!
{heather.belle}cloudysky on February 19th, 2008 04:53 pm (UTC)
Cheers!

.x.
augustepiphany on February 19th, 2008 03:00 pm (UTC)
Eep, awesome icons! Snagged 4, 18, 22, 22, 26, 35 and 36. *blushes* They're really pretty! XD
{heather.belle}cloudysky on February 19th, 2008 04:53 pm (UTC)
Thank you :) enjoy!

.x.
Mostly Lisastitchesofgold on February 19th, 2008 08:50 pm (UTC)
im taking a few. :D
love themmm
{heather.belle}cloudysky on February 19th, 2008 08:53 pm (UTC)
Thanks!

.x.
ex_guitarher364 on February 20th, 2008 03:24 am (UTC)
taking 41, will credit :)
{heather.belle}: harry potter//harry radiocloudysky on February 20th, 2008 01:18 pm (UTC)
Enjoy! =)

.x.
Summer: Larissa Wilsonsummerella on February 20th, 2008 09:38 pm (UTC)
Love these!
Snagged a bunch.
;)
{heather.belle}cloudysky on February 21st, 2008 11:56 pm (UTC)
Thank you.

.x.
nereis: lost - skate beso_nereis_ on February 21st, 2008 02:00 pm (UTC)
4 and 8 are just great!:)
{heather.belle}cloudysky on February 21st, 2008 11:57 pm (UTC)
Cheers very much! =)

.x.
(Deleted comment)
{heather.belle}cloudysky on February 25th, 2008 12:33 pm (UTC)
Thank you!

.x.
Charlottecharharkness on February 29th, 2008 04:26 pm (UTC)
Saved a few Tony/Maxxie ones :) They're lovely.
All your work is beautiful.
{heather.belle}: torchwood//logocloudysky on February 29th, 2008 04:30 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much =)

.x.
sunshinemeaning_cameron on March 5th, 2008 06:57 pm (UTC)
I love them! Taking a few, will credit. Thank you:)
{heather.belle}: skins//maxxie conversecloudysky on March 6th, 2008 12:06 am (UTC)
Cheers!

.x.
L: Maxxie from Skinslucy_locket on March 6th, 2008 12:04 am (UTC)
I love these! Taking some, will credit.
{heather.belle}: skins//maxxie hornycloudysky on March 6th, 2008 12:07 am (UTC)
Thank you.

.x.
Emilyhell_in_the_end on March 7th, 2008 01:05 am (UTC)
Took a few. Your icons are just as lovely as your fanfiction. :]
{heather.belle}: skins//michelle beachcloudysky on March 7th, 2008 01:09 am (UTC)
Aww hehe, thank you so much! =)

.x.
Emilyhell_in_the_end on March 7th, 2008 04:04 am (UTC)
:]

I quite enjoy your writing. It's lovely.
Clarice Shelley Beantentadventure on March 12th, 2008 04:37 pm (UTC)
Love them, took a few Jal and Chris ones.
Will credit
{heather.belle}: skins//chris/jal sleepy boycloudysky on March 12th, 2008 07:56 pm (UTC)
Cheers, enjoy.

.x.